BikeOdyssey 2020: 20 June - 28 June 2020

4 Days North Race - Bike Odyssey 2019 Results (per Stage)

 

4 Days North Bike Odyssey Live Results

 

Stage 3 (Pyli - Kalyvia Pezoulas)

Stage 3 Check Point 1 - 22 Km
1. 01:26:24
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
2. 01:26:28
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
3. 01:27:21
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 01:34:23
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
5. 01:34:52
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
6. 01:35:55
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
7. 01:46:59
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 01:50:01
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 01:25:11
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Comments: Koumpoulis Grigoris was forced to abandon the race
Stage 3 Check Point 2 - 38 Km
1. 02:33:03
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:33:07
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:48:01
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 02:51:39
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
5. 02:55:42
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
6. 03:00:35
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
7. 03:38:32
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 03:38:38
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 02:42:30
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 3 Check Point 3 - 57 Km
1. 03:42:15
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 03:42:21
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 03:57:01
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 04:00:47
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
5. 04:13:23
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
6. 04:23:43
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
7. 05:13:13
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 05:20:32
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 03:47:01
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 3 Finish - 62,1 Km
1. 04:00:45
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 04:00:48
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 04:16:12
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 04:21:08
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
5. 04:33:12
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
6. 05:09:17
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
7. 05:48:41
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 05:52:06
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 04:20:45
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.

Stage 2 (Kallirroi - Pyli)

Stage 2 Check Point 1 - 26 Km
1. 01:43:02
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
2. 01:44:31
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
3. 01:45:40
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 01:48:02
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
5. 01:57:07
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
6. 01:57:19
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
7. 02:08:30
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 02:22:17
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 01:44:14
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 2 Check Point 2 - 36 Km
1. 02:01:50
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 02:19:50
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:26:05
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 02:26:07
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
5. 02:27:43
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
6. 02:27:49
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
7. 03:02:24
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 03:10:35
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 02:30:49
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 2 Check Point 3 - 49,7 Km
1. 03:03:12
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 03:03:16
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 03:12:37
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 03:12:43
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
5. 03:30:03
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
6. 03:39:36
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
7. 04:16:14
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 04:26:53
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 03:22:49
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 2 Finish - 81,4 Km
1. 04:29:18
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 04:30:56
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 04:50:47
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
4. 05:06:59
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
5. 05:18:11
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
6. 05:37:44
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
7. 06:28:47
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 06:43:55
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 05:17:23
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.

Stage 1 (Smixi-Kallirroi)

Stage 1 Check Point 1 - 36 Km
1. 01:59:09
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 01:59:15
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 02:11:56
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 02:17:36
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
5. 02:21:02
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
6. 02:23:07
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
7. 02:39:05
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 02:43:44
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 02:15:36
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 1 Check Point 2 - 63,5 Km
1. 03:18:06
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 03:22:39
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 03:57:25
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
4. 04:08:01
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
5. 04:10:21
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
6. 04:45:34
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
7. 04:59:16
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
8. 04:16:22
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 1 Check Point 3 - 80 Km
1. 04:05:30
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 04:15:45
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 04:59:15
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
4. 05:04:04
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
5. 05:11:54
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
6. 05:21:55
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
7. 05:58:28
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 06:24:00
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 05:28:49
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.
Stage 1 Finish - 112,4 Km
1. 05:24:23
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 05:47:37
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 06:31:01
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
4. 06:31:49
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
5. 06:50:11
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
6. 07:14:19
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
7. 07:37:47
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 08:16:35
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. 07:03:23
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.

Stage 0 (Smixi Prologue)

Prologue Finish - 6 Km
1. 00:11:54
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (1)
ILIAS PERIKLIS / ANTONIADIS DIMITRIOS.
2. 00:13:03
GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (2)
MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU CHAROUN / TSORTOUKTSIDIS ILIAS.
3. 00:16:00
No lifers (10)
Kalabalikis Dimitris / Michailidis Ioannis.
4. 00:17:39
ACTION BIKE CLUB-SIS (9)
Voudouris Euripides / Zoumpoulis Vassilis.
5. 00:18:05
Gatsoulis-Orbea (5)
Dimopoulos Thomas / Karametos Dimitrios.
6. 00:18:17
Halkisad (7)
Panagiotis Dagopoulos / Dusan Turkulov .
7. 00:20:20
Atairiastoi (8)
Lytras Stathis / Manis Elias.
8. 00:22:26
Outdoor Syndicate (6)
/ Katsoupis Manolis.
9. DNS
BIKEME UP (13) Electric Bikes
KOUMPOULIS GRIGORIOS / GAITANOS IOANNIS.

 

BikeOdyssey is an 9 days XC (Cross Country) bike race across the Pindos mountain range, in Greece. Is the toughest race in Greece and one of the toughest mountain bike races in the world.

Newsletter

Enter your details below and we will send you “Bike Odyssey’s” newsletters that will keep you abreast of all the latest news. To sign up to receive our emails, fill in the following fields:

Contact

Agiou Ioannou Theologou 31, Gerakas, Greece 15344
Office hours:
Monday - Friday 10h - 20h

 

+30 210 6613120
info@bikeodyssey.gr

 

Fast Stats

Some fast stats:

620

Km

19 800

elevation gain

57

villages

9

days